United Kingdom's Most Creative Sound Engineers
Sound engineer, LONDON
About Me Sound Designer, Recordist and Composer Throughout my many years as a sound practitioner, and acknowledging my studies of sound art and design at the University of Arts London, I have had extensive experience within sound and multimedia, as both a live sound technician for theatre, as well a...
Sound Engineer
I'm a determined creative Audio engineer, Specialising in live sound but also do some Mixing of tracks occasionally. Currently based out of the UK.
Video Editor/Cinematographer at Broken Lens Productions, Whitechapel
I am a perfectionist with an eye for detail, nothing gets past me on screen without my approval and everything I light and compose is clean and precise. Cinematography is an art form, like painting a picture and literally bringing it to life. I have always been interested in art which led me to...
Sound Designer at Freelance, London
I am Chris Thomas, a Sound Designer, Composer and Music Producer from North London. I have a 1st BEng in Electronic Engineering with Music Technology Systems at the University of York, learning about the ins and outs of studio equipment as well as programming various VSTs and sound installations. I...
Audio Engineer at Freelance, Hertfordshire
I'm an experienced Audio Engineer with an MSc in Audio Engineering and a passion for capturing, shaping and delivering high-quality sound. My experience spans recording, editing, mixing and sound design across a wide range of projects, from orchestral performances, live bands and solo artists to...
Sound Engineer, Aldershot
Sound engineer at Soho House, London
Sound Engineer, London
Sound Engineer/proprietor at Marc Aitken multimedia, Bath
Sound Engineer, Welwyn Garden City
Sound Engineer at Always Press Record, London
Sound Engineer at YOU:V Media, London
Sound Designer, Folkestone
I arrived in the UK from Australia after deciding I didn't want to finish a bachelor of music in 2011 with a backpack, a field recorder and holes in my shoes. I started off working behind a bar and have since started and sold a music venue, built my own recording studio and learnt sound design and...
Dubbing Mixer at Deluxe Entertainment Services, Woking
I am a creative Dubbing Mixer who is looking for a new opportunity in post-production audio. I have over 9 years of experience as a Dubbing Mixer for Disney and over 12 years in post-production. I draw upon my extensive experience working in multi-language promos and other work, such as...
Senior Sound Engineer at Swar Systems Pvt. Ltd., Mumbai
Creative professional with over 6 years of progressive experience in audio engineering, specialising in music production, composition, mixing, and mastering across various genres. Expertly manages end-to-end sound engineering projects from initial conception through completion. Collaboratively...
Leeds
Highly motivated and dedicated professional with over 10 years of experience in music production, specializing in creative collaboration, audio production, and sound design. Seeking a role within the creative industry to leverage my expertise in production, project management, and innovative sound...
Senior Audio Engineer at VSI / Voice & Script International, London
As an experienced Sound Engineer / Audio Designer I am used to a wide variety of sound work for different post production and broadcasting projects. These include sound design, audio editing, Voiceover recordings in English and several other languages, foley recordings, ADR & lip-sync recording, ISDN...
Sound Engineer, Amsterdam
Browse all Sound Engineers